Saint Mary of the Immaculate Conception
Milton, Wisconsin
Harvest Festival

Sunday, October 15, 2017

$2,500 cash prizes
Mini Raffles - Themed Baskets

Meat Raffle
50/50 Raffle

Country Store, Produce, Crafts, Bakery
Kids Games, Religious Items for Sale
2018 Harvest Festival Sponsors
Albrecht Funeral Homes
American Awards & Promotions
Andy Weberpal—Century 21 Affiliated
Baker, Tilly, Virchow, Krause, LLP
Bank of Milton
Bart’s Auto Repair
Beatrice Steely
The Belles
Cal’s Barber Shop
Culver’s of Newville
The Diamond Center
Diane Reed
Dr. Julia Armstrong, DDS
Dr. Zach Gregerson, DDS
Eric Richards Construction
Fagan Automotive
First Community Bank
Hammer Chiropractic, LLC
Harbor Recreation, Inc
Howie’s Place
Jim & Peggy O’Leary Farms
Lanair Products, LLC
Larry & Mary Kapheim
McCann’s Garage, Inc.
McCarthy Law Office, LLC
Mercy Health
Northleaf Winery, LLC
Oren’s Auto Body & Carwash
Orthopedic Innovations, Inc
Brett & Patrice Stair
Piggly Wiggly
PV Services, LLC
R&W Heating & Cooling
Ron & Jean Theis
Ron & Marion Kaiser
Schneider Funeral Home
Shear Madness
Southern Wisconsin News
State Farm Insurance
Rudy Gaddini
Steponkus Tax Service
St. Mary Council of Catholic Women
St. Mary Knights of Columbus #6547
Sugar Creek Mutual Ins
Kasey Reed
Team Shea-Tate—T18
Matt & Tina Keller,
John, Colby & Cypress
Tickets & More
Tom & Angie McNally
Tom Reed Farms


PLEASE SUPPORT OUR
SPONSORS!
Early Return Ticket Winners:
  • $100 - Diane Reed (name drawn 9-24-17)
  • $75 -  Jeanine Inwood (name drawn 10-1-17)
  • $50 -  Becky Steely (name drawn 10-8-17)
Harvest Festival Raffle Prizes
Main Raffle:
 
1st Prize - $1,000
Roger Manecke*
2nd Prize - $650
Norma Smith*
3rd Prize - $350
Sue Lovelace*
4th Prize - $100
Jeffrey Kraus*
5th Prize - $100
Alice Paul*
6th Prize - $100
Mary & Rick Elbert*
7th Prize - $100
Tom Reed*
8th Prize - $100
Octave Liesse*
*denotes parishioner
 
Mini Raffles:

AN EVENING AND DINNER with Fr. Dave:
     
 Lynn Gardinier*        Judy Snyder*                Sandy Tieglman*        

RESERVED PARKING:
     
 4:00 p.m.—Florence Williams*
      9:00 a.m.—Marci & Barry Brandt*

RESERVED PEW—CHRISTMAS MASS:
      Judy Snyder*

MINI-RAFFLE WINNERS:
    Katie Andersen, G Arneson, Jennifer Bair, Samantha Benson*,
    Sandra Blumer, S.J. Blumer, Gary Bornick*, Nick Bornick*,Judy
    Bua*, Marissa Chiang, Rolly Coats*, Gregg & Helen Dickinson*, Lu
    DiGiorgio*, Dennis Douglas*, Krista Dugenske*, Jerry Elsen*, David
    Ference*, Mindy Ference*, Catherine Fenton, Julie Gaddini*, Linda
    Groeschl*, Cindy Hall*, Charles Hanauska*, Bud Hoff*, Elaine
    Hollenbach*, Jerry Hollenbach*, Debra Hull*, Ruth Inman, Patricia
    Jarzynski*, Tamara Krueger*, Janet LaBrie, Mary Laird*, Teresa
    Ludeking*, Patty McAtee*, Linda Meyer, Marcy Mullen*, Robert
    Murphy*, Raymond Ogle, Kathy Ostrowski*, Alan Owens*, Donnie
    Owens*, Alice Paul*, Sarah Paul*, Linda Quam, Mark Reed*, Ruth
    Ann Ries*, Diana Ruppier*, Casey Rutter*, John Scerbo, Rosemary
    Schafer*, Cindy Schnell-Benson*, Calvin Schultz, Bev Seichter*,
    Dave Seichter*, Lori Sennett, Nate Sies*, Stephen Sweeney*, Betsy
    Swenson*, Frances Swenson*, Mary Ann Switalla*, Ashley Wagner*,
    Lori Wagner*, Lucia Wallace, Griffin Wasilewski*,Dodie Weberpal*,
    Carly Wegner*, Cindy Wegner*, Stephen Weisbrod*,  George
    Wellnitz

(*denotes parishioner)